The Hotness
Games|People|Company
In a Den of Vipers
Broodmother SkyFortress
Sherpa
FU: the Free, Universal RPG
Rockerboys & Vending Machines
Wicked Fantasy Factory #2: Against the Iron Giant
Legacy of Disaster
Fiasco
Dungeon Module HG1: The Kringle Castle Invaders
Dreamscape: Laruna
Baker Street: Roleplaying in the World of Sherlock Holmes
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The Black Hack
Pulp Cthulhu
Tiny Details
Blood in the Chocolate
Resurrection of the King
Dwarven Kingdoms of Krynn
Ravenloft (Silver Anniversary Edition)
The Whispering Road
Storm King's Thunder
Dynasty - Who Will Rule The Empire
Hubris: A World of Visceral Adventure
Escape from the Shrouded Fen
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
ΑΓΩΝ
Deliria
Godlike
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Blades in the Dark
Puppetland (Revised)
TimeWatch
Agros Mortius
Blood Ichor Oil
Semi-Pro
Red Planet
Dungeon Module SS1: The Odboxx of Zoforon
Shadowrun
A Penny for My Thoughts
X1: The Isle of Dread
Marvel Super Heroes Adventure Game
A Dirty World
My Life with Master
Peril at King's Landing
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Adventure!
Lords of Darkness
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 115.77

7,052 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
44.4% of Goal | left

Support:

Information
This person is a user
Club Squirrel
England
Brierley Hill
The Black Country
flag msg tools
designer
Jingle bells, Batman smells ,Robin laid an egg. The Batmobile Lost a wheel, and the Joker got away!
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Ugavine
Alternate Names
Simon Holden
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 39958
Description Edit | History

Ugavine is an RPG Geek, and a contributor to the 24-Hour RPG Contests held on this site.

Born October 1971
RPG player and GM for over 20 years.

RPG Groups;
Warriors of Gar
Club Squirrel
Stourbridge & District Wargame Club

Currently lives in Brierley Hill in the Black Country, West Midlands, England.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.