The Hotness
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Victorious: Victorian Role Playing Adventure in the age of Supermankind
The Midnight Legion (Boxed Set)
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
The Lord of the Rings Roleplaying Adventure Game
The Final Girl
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Dungeons & Dragons Conversion Manual
Victoriana 3rd Edition Core Rulebook
RK2: Evil Wizards in a Cave
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
Curse of Strahd
Wormholes & Warpdrives RPG
Dice Chucker v4
Age of Cthulhu 9: The Lost Expedition
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles & Other Strangeness
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 4e)
Star Wars Roleplaying Game: Revised Core Rulebook
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
A Penny for My Thoughts
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Book 10: House of Hell
City o' Gloom
River o' Blood
Dune: Chronicles of the Imperium
Planescape Campaign Setting
Usagi Yojimbo Role-Playing Game
Griffin Island
The Babylon Project
Creatures Anathema
N5: Under Illefarn
Secrets of New Orleans
1990's Handbook
Books 0-8: The Classic Books
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Metamorphosis Alpha
City of Secrets: The Adventurer's Guide to Nishanpur
Into the Storm
Apocalypse World
DC Adventures Hero's Handbook
Legacy of Damnation
The Creature Vault
Rise of the Runelords Anniversary Edition
Tales of the Space Princess
Series Code
Mechanic Show More »
Production Staff
Year Published
Primary Name
Rogue Mage Player's Handbook
Alternate Names
Rogue Mage Roleplaying Game Player's Handbook
Rogue Mage RPG Player's Handbook
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 146738
Pg. 1
PDF version
Year: 2012
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
Product Code: MISRM01
239 pages
Size: Letter
Link Image
Description Edit | History

From publisher blurb:

It's a century after the Seraphs returned to Earth, fulfilling ancient scripture with fire and sword. Most of Earth's population died in the plague and resulting wars -- and then came the ice age.

Mankind has survived, but not without change.

Wondrous new races were born following the Time of Plagues, some destined to fight alongside the Seraphs of the Light, while others simply want to survive in a harsh new world.

And beneath the cities and in abandoned wastelands, the forces of evil continue their age-old war with the mortals and the seraphim. These dragons and the Dark minions won't stop fighting until the world is theirs.

In the Rogue Mage Roleplaying Game you join with rogue mage Thorn St. Croix and the forces of Light to stop the fallen seraphs and their devil-spawn, adventuring in and beyond the world of Faith Hunter's apocalyptic fantasy trilogy: Bloodring, Seraphs, and Host.

The Rogue Mage Roleplaying Game Player's Handbook features:

  • Complete rules for all the mortal races of the Rogue mage novels.
  • Dozens of skills, scores of Drawbacks, over 100 Conjures, and over 200 Talents for heroes to choose from.
  • A half-dozen pre-made characters so play can begin immediately.
  • A luck point system that encourages players to take chances and keep the action moving, and an allegiance system that turns a hero's choices in the war between Darkness and Light into something more than just words on a character sheet.
  • Player character gear from swords to shotguns to helicopter gunships, as well as magic weapons, energy-filled spell amulets, and demonic and seraphic artifacts.
  • Simple combat rules that resolve attacks and damage in a single roll and full-scale battles in only a few minutes.

More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Thumbs Up
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Linked Items
Sort: Pg
Pg. 1
No Articles Found
Thumbs Up
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
RPG Item Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 54
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.