The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Paranoia: Troubleshooters
Storm King's Thunder
Mutants & Masterminds
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Dungeons & Dragons (Woodgrain Box & White Box Sets)
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Lady Blackbird
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Curse of Strahd
Word of Hashut (Issue 12 - Spring 2012)
Dungeon Masters Guide (AD&D 1e)
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (First Edition)
Realm of Chaos: The Lost and the Damned
Dark Sun Boxed Set
Hot Chicks: The Roleplaying Game
Over the Edge
Maelstrom
Microscope
Savage Worlds Deluxe
Numenera
A Song of Sixpence
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Fate Accelerated
Mutant: Year Zero Core Book
Pathfinder Item Cards: Iconic Equipment 3
Star Wars: The Force Awakens – Beginner Game
Haunted Heroes Handbook
AMBER Diceless Role-Playing
Angmar: Land of the Witch King
Dagorlad and the Dead Marshes
Call of Cthulhu (6th Edition)
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 3.5e)
Trail of Cthulhu
Shadows over Filmland
Hollow Earth Expedition Gamemaster Screen
Earthdawn
Earthdawn Gamemaster Pack
Ars Magica (5th edition)
Cyborg Commando
Tatters of the King
Mythic
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
GAZ10: The Orcs of Thar
Fallout: PNP RPG (2.0)
Expedition to Castle Ravenloft
Alone Against the Wendigo
Castle Falkenstein
DLR1: Otherlands
Information
Name
Lou Zocchi
Alternate Names
Colonel Lou Zocchi
Louis Zocchi
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1485
Description Edit | History

Louis Zocchi (born c. 1940) is a game designer and a maker and seller of polyhedral game dice, including the GameScience line of dice. In 1974, he was the first person in the United States to make polyhedral dice. He also holds a few dice patents such as inventing the 5-sided die and the self-named Zocchihedron, or 100-sided, die. He has run Zocchi Associates, a game distributor out of Biloxi, Mississippi. He has previously been a game distributor and game publisher and has served in the US Air Force.

Winner of the 1986 Charles S. Roberts Hall of Fame Award at Origins '87.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 3981
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 8.17
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1977
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1981
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.