The Hotness
Games|People|Company
FU: the Free, Universal RPG
Sherpa
Ravenloft (Silver Anniversary Edition)
Misty Isles of the Eld
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
S. Petersen's Field Guide to Lovecraftian Horrors
HERALD Class Starships
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Numenera
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Pug's Bazaar: Tent #1
Storm King's Thunder
The Veil
Dark Hold Goblin Adventures
Dogs in the Vineyard
Dirty Secrets
Shadowrun
Paranoia (Mongoose Edition)
King of the Concrete Jungle
Marvel Super Heroes Adventure Game
Book 5: High Guard (Second Edition)
My Life with Master
Delta Green
Adventure!
Unknown Armies
Malleus Monstrorum
Oriental Adventures
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Behind Enemy Lines
Advanced Player's Guide
Deathwatch
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Box Set
A Lump of Coal
Microscope
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Hero Kids Fantasy RPG
Fate Core System
Art of the Fabled Lands Book 1
The Quiet Year
Grey Order Magic
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Monster Manual (D&D 5e)
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
Star Wars: Force and Destiny Beginner Game
XXXI
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 103.11

6,485 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
40.9% of Goal | left

Support:

Information
Name
John Grümph
Alternate Names
Le Grümph
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 23484
Description Edit | History

Cover artist for Barbarians of Lemuria 2nd Edition

Born on February the 13th 1971, Le Grümph is a french illustrator and game author.
Notable productions include such RPGs as the dK System, Hellywood and Exil. He also illustrated Warwaw, and the Chamouraï comic.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2005
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2014
Rank 4496
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.40
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2007-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-07-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.