The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Genesys Core Rulebook
Xanathar's Lost Notes to Everything Else
Xanathar's Guide to Everything
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Fudge Dice
The Spire of the Hunting Sound
Dungeons & Dragons (Woodgrain Box & White Box Sets)
Traveller Boxed Set
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
Tomb of Annihilation
White Dwarf (Issue 86 - Feb 1987)
Albedo Ship Sourcebook
Dragonbone Electronic Dice
Numenera
Fate Dice
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Starfinder #001: Incident at Absalom Station
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Player's Handbook (D&D 3.5e)
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
B3: Palace of the Silver Princess (Green)
Aces & Eights: Player's Guidebook
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
B1: In Search of the Unknown
Children of the Horned Rat
Mythic Game Master Emulator
I3: Pharaoh
Legends of the Ancient World
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
GameMastery Flip-Mat: City Market
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Desert
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Ship
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Dungeon (II)
Gamemastery Flip-Mat: City Square
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Keep
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Bandit Outpost
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Cathedral
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Prison
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Darklands
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Forest
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Mountain Pass
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Swamp
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Dragon's Lair
GameMastery Flip-Mat: City Streets
Orcs of the High Mountains
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Tavern
GameMastery Flip-Mat: Village Square
Gamemastery Flip-Mat: Necropolis
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters at year's end: 1000!

10,248 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
14 Days Left

Support:

Information
Name
Rick Britton
Alternate Names
R. H. Britton
Richard Britton
Richard H. Britton
Richard Hughes Britton
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1135
Description Edit | History

Richard Hughes Britton, more commonly known as Rick Britton, (born c. 1954) is a game designer, historian, cartographer, photographer, book illustrator, lecturer, and former game publishing executive from Charlottesville, Virginia, who founded Iron Crown Enterprises in 1980 along with nine other former University of Virginia students. He left the company to write books about local history. He has been a board director of the Albemarle Charlottesville Historical Society and the editor of The Magazine of Albemarle County History. He guides tours of Virginia historical sites and frequently speaks about local history on WINA, a Charlottesville radio station.

Personal website: http://www.rickbritton.com/

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 7019
Num Ratings 91
Average Rating 6.40
Average Weight 2.73
Num Owned 241
Prev. Owned 44
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 42
Wishlist 41
Comments 49
Year Published 1984
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 5.42
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 65
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 4
Comments 9
Year Published 1985
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 28
Average Rating 8.16
Average Weight 3.33
Num Owned 81
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 13
Wishlist 15
Comments 24
Year Published 1980
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.