The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Alas Vegas
Thieves' World
Carcosa
Planet Mercenary
Kids on Bikes
Scarlet Heroes
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
The End of the World: Revolt of the Machines
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Star Wars: Invasion of Theed Adventure Game
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Heart of Ice
T1: Traitor
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Curse of Strahd
The Cthulhu Hack
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Genesys Core Rulebook
The Tartarus Gambit
Fantasy Wargaming
Deities & Demigods
T1-4: The Temple of Elemental Evil
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Babylon 5 Roleplaying Game and Factbook
Stars Without Number: Core Edition
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Star Trader
Dangerous Covenants
Forgive Us
Mutant: Year Zero Core Book
Alone Against the Flames
The Black Hack
Maze of the Blue Medusa
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Albino Peacock
Adventurer's Companion
Tales from the Loop
The Curse of the Statuettes
Star Frontiers
SFAC1: Star Frontiers Character Record Sheets
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
Call of Cthulhu (6th Edition)
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
Grey Ranks
Player's Handbook (D&D 3.5e)
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 3.5e)
Information
Name
Jessica Ney
Alternate Names
J. M. Ney
J. Michelle Ney
Jessica M. Ney
Jessica Ney-Grimm
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13245
Description Edit | History

Jessica Michele Ney-Grimm (born c. 1960) is a game designer and artist who has worked in many capacities for Iron Crown Enterprises including as art director and as Middle-earth series editor. She attended University of Virginia in Charlottesville where Iron Crown Enterprises has been headquartered.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.