The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Dungeons & Dragons Rules Cyclopedia
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Heart of Ice
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The Dark of Hot Springs Island
Legend of the Five Rings Roleplaying – Beginner Game
D&D Core Rules Gift Set
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
Diaspora
Book 1: The War-Torn Kingdom
Pathfinder #043: The Haunting of Harrowstone
Volo's Guide to Monsters
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Overlight Rulebook
Waterdeep: Dragon Heist
Warhammer City
X1: The Isle of Dread
C2: The Ghost Tower of Inverness
Dune: Chronicles of the Imperium
O1: The Gem and the Staff
Pathfinder Society Scenario 2-13: Murder on the Throaty Mermaid
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Mini Vampires
Tales from the Loop
The Death Knight's Squire: A 5E Solo Gamebook
Ironsworn
Pathfinder Playtest: Rulebook
Legend of the Five Rings RPG: Core Rulebook
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Dungeon Masters Guide (AD&D 1e)
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Star Frontiers
Player's Handbook (AD&D 2e)
In The Labyrinth
Vampire: The Masquerade (Revised Edition)
X3: Curse of Xanathon
The Enemy Within
Alternity Player's Handbook
DL01: Dragons of Despair
Solo 01: Buffalo Castle
TWERPS Basic Rules (1st Edition)
Corporation
Melee
Wizard
Mythic Game Master Emulator
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Information
Name
Owen K.C. Stephens
Alternate Names
Owen K. C. Stephens
Owen K. C. Stevens
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 12997
Description Edit | History

From website:

Owen Kirker Clifford Stephens was born in 1970 in Norman, Oklahoma. He was introduced to gaming by his uncle in 1979 and was instantly hooked. His first professional efforts were all accepted by publishers that went bankrupt before his work could be published. Perseverance eventually paid off, and now he has written for projects such as Star Wars Roleplaying Game Saga Edition, Black Company RPG, Wheel of Time RPG, Thieves’ World RPG, Dungeons & Dragons (four editions and counting!), The Guide to Absalom and other Pathfinder RPG books. In addition to his freelance career, he is now also the Lead Developer for Super Genius Games.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-04-21
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2002-12-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2000-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1998-09-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.25
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1999-06-00
Rank 123
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.80
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1999-07-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1999-08-00
Rank 76
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.17
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Published 2000-01-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 29
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2000-03-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 29
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2000-05-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.