The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Wrath & Glory Core Rules
Melee
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Barrowmaze Complete
Ironsworn
Pits & Perils
The Watch
The Death Knight's Squire: A 5E Solo Gamebook
Pathfinder Playtest: Rulebook
Microscope
The Quiet Year
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Arsenic & Lies
Fiasco
Middle-Earth Adventure Game
The Laundry
Maze of the Blue Medusa
In The Labyrinth
Vampire: The Masquerade (2nd Edition)
Vampire: The Masquerade (Revised Edition)
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Advanced Melee
Barony
Adventure Class Ships Volume 2
Heart of Ice
DCC #067: Sailors on the Starless Sea
Fate Core System
Lamentations of the Flame Princess (Player Core Book: Rules & Magic)
OneDice Universal
Blades in the Dark
Ten Candles
Curse of Strahd
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
Harlem Unbound
OneDice Universal Revised
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Genesys Core Rulebook
Kids on Bikes
Everywhen
Writing with Style: An Editor's Advice for RPG Writers
Trail of Cthulhu
Polaris: Chivalric Tragedy at Utmost North
Delta Green
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Malleus Monstrorum
The Ruins of Myth Drannor
Diaspora
How to Host a Dungeon
Information
Name
Bob Charrette
Alternate Names
Bob Charette
Robert Charette
Robert N. Charrette
Richard Fawkes
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13264
Description Edit | History

Robert N. Charrette (born in 1953) is a game designer, sculptor, and novelist who was one of the original designers of the role-playing games Bushido and Aftermath!

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
Rank 6093
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1982
Rank 2201
Num Ratings 31
Average Rating 6.82
Num Owned 140
Prev. Owned 18
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 14
Year Published 1981
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2008
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 1976
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1976
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 1978
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1978
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1977
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1978
Rank 6102
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.25
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1978
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1988-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1990-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.