Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Stephen Fabian
Alternate Names
Stephen Emil Fabian, Jr.
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13311
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Stephen Emil Fabian, Jr. (born January 3, 1930 in Garfield, New Jersey) is an American artist who specializes in science fiction and fantasy art. He has been an artist since 1965.

Fabian was a recipient of the World Fantasy Award for Life Achievement in 2006. He has also been a nine-time nominee for the Hugo Award.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
RPG Item: The Art of the Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Game
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1989
RPG Item: Bleak House
Rank 2832
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 7.64
Num Owned 56
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 2
Year Published 1996
RPG Item: Book 34: Claw of the Dragon
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1986
RPG Item: Castles Forlorn
Rank 1055
Num Ratings 30
Average Rating 7.45
Num Owned 119
Prev. Owned 15
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 5
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Curse of the Werewolf
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1987
RPG Item: Dawn of the Emperors: Thyatis and Alphatia
Rank 559
Num Ratings 44
Average Rating 7.44
Num Owned 161
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 8
Comments 8
Year Published 1989
RPG Item: Forbidden Lore
Rank 2039
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 7.22
Num Owned 126
Prev. Owned 19
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 9
Year Published 1992
RPG Item: Forged of Darkness
Rank 6592
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.93
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 1996
RPG Item: Forgotten Realms Adventures
Rank 1593
Num Ratings 55
Average Rating 6.75
Num Owned 292
Prev. Owned 29
For Trade 12
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 9
Comments 13
Year Published 1990
RPG Item: GAZ11: The Republic of Darokin
Rank 543
Num Ratings 32
Average Rating 7.58
Num Owned 134
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 11
Comments 3
Year Published 1989
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Dragón (Número 17 - Ene 1995)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1995-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}