Hide Content
Information
Board Game: Magic: The Gathering
Name
Anthony Waters
Alternate Names
Anthony S. Waters
Anthony Watters
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13412
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Anthony S. Waters (born 1969 in Omaha, Nebraska) is an artist from Washington State who has worked for Lucasfilm and Wizards of the Coast, providing artwork for Dragon magazine and various editions of the Monster Manual.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
RPG Item: 30 Years of Adventure: A Celebration of Dungeons & Dragons
Rank 3827
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 65
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 6
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: An Adventurer's Guide to Eberron
Rank 4159
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 116
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 9
Comments 8
Year Published 2008
RPG Item: The Assassin's Handbook
Rank 8617
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 5.29
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Book of Vile Darkness
Rank 2052
Num Ratings 100
Average Rating 6.39
Num Owned 369
Prev. Owned 23
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 11
Comments 27
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Coruscant and the Core Worlds
Rank 1905
Num Ratings 21
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 108
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 5
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: DDEN3: Out of the Abyss (D&D Encounters)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 33
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Demonomicon
Rank 2454
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 7.08
Num Owned 135
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 10
Comments 4
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Epic Level Handbook
Rank 5028
Num Ratings 69
Average Rating 5.89
Num Owned 316
Prev. Owned 25
For Trade 16
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 10
Comments 12
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Eyes of the Lich Queen
Rank 3041
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 7.04
Num Owned 89
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 1
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: Fiend Folio
Rank 1277
Num Ratings 67
Average Rating 6.59
Num Owned 290
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 10
Comments 8
Year Published 2003
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}