Hide Content
Information
RPG Artist: Ralph McQuarrie
Name
Ralph McQuarrie
Alternate Names
Ralph MacQuarrie
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13442
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Ralph McQuarrie (born June 13, 1929 in Gary, Indiana) is an academy award-winning artist, and conceptual designer who has provided artwork for the original Star Wars movies, the original Battlestar Galactica series, and the movies E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial and Cocoon. His Star Wars concept paintings have been displayed in various art exhibitions. He previously worked as a conceptual design artist for Boeing. He also helped animate CBS News's coverage of the Apollo space program.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
RPG Item: Age of Rebellion Signature Abilities Deck: Spy
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
RPG Item: Alien Anthology
Rank 2405
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 6.82
Num Owned 99
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 7
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Arms and Equipment Guide
Rank 1476
Num Ratings 28
Average Rating 7.29
Num Owned 124
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 8
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Cracken's Rebel Field Guide
Rank 1881
Num Ratings 22
Average Rating 7.20
Num Owned 107
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 7
Comments 7
Year Published 1991
RPG Item: Crisis on Cloud City
Rank 1405
Num Ratings 21
Average Rating 7.15
Num Owned 88
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 10
Year Published 1989
RPG Item: Cynabar's Fantastic Technology DROIDS
Rank 3605
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 71
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 11
Comments 4
Year Published 1997
RPG Item: Dangerous Covenants
Rank 662
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 7.85
Num Owned 300
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 10
Wishlist 30
Comments 14
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: Desperate Allies
Rank 2415
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.77
Num Owned 143
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 26
Comments 7
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Domain of Evil
Rank 1745
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.52
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 5
Comments 4
Year Published 1991
RPG Item: Edge of the Empire Specialization Deck: Colonist Doctor
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}