The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Mordenkainen's Tome of Foes
Heart of Ice
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
B/X Essentials: Core Rules
The Astrogators Chartbook
The Dungeon Alphabet: Expanded Third Printing
Ryuutama: Natural Fantasy Role Play
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
A Star Beyond the Stars
Unearthed Arcana
ALIENS Adventure Game
Ancient Odysseys: Treasure Awaits!
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Curse of Strahd
Apes Victorious
Tales from the Loop
The Sword, The Crown, and The Unspeakable Power
Genesys Core Rulebook
Threadbare Stitchpunk RPG
The Tomb of Mercy
Dark War Roleplaying Core Game
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
B10: Night's Dark Terror
The Great Pendragon Campaign
DragonQuest Third Edition
Down Among the Dead Men
Chronicles of Arax: Solo Adventure Game
Menzoberranzan: City of Intrigue
Fate Core System
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Cthulhu Abides
No Thank You, Evil!
Talislanta: The Savage Land (5e)
Toxic Alleys
Tomb of Annihilation
The Eleven Lights
Spire
Kids on Bikes
Thundercats: the Role-Playing Game
Ironsworn
Arsenic & Lies
Grimoire
Into the Wintery Gale: Into the Wintery Gale Random Event Deck
Elysium Flare
Let These Mermaids Touch Your Dick Maybe
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Information
Name
Dave Dorman
Alternate Names
David Dorman
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13485
Description Edit | History

Dave Dorman (born 1958 in Michigan) is an artist who has worked as a science fiction and fantasy illustrator. He has worked for DC Comics and Dark Horse Comics and has been working as a professional artist since 1979.

He is also a renowned military artist for charity. His father Jack Dorman was a lieutenant colonel in the U.S. Air Force.

Awards

  • He has been voted the #1 Star Wars Artist by the fans
  • In 1993, he won the Eisner Award, the most prestigious comic book industry award
  • In 2010, won the Inkpot Award from San Diego Comic-Con

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 5 » 5
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 3.50
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1988
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1985
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1989
Rank 5812
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.27
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 2000
Rank 3148
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1990
Rank 7695
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 2.69
Num Owned 45
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 9
Year Published 1987
Rank 3847
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.20
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Year Published 1997
Rank 6309
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.11
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 8
Comments 3
Year Published 1987
Rank 2680
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 6.94
Num Owned 102
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 5
Comments 5
Year Published 1993
Rank 3470
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 6.41
Num Owned 76
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 7
Comments 6
Year Published 1990
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.