The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Hubris: A World of Visceral Adventure
Apocalypse World 2nd Edition
Volo's Guide to Monsters
Universe (2nd Edition)
Wrath of the Autarch
The Arduin Grimoire 1: The Arduin Grimoire
Clash of the Princes
13th Age
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
The Burning Wheel Codex
FAITH: A Garden in Hell – Starter set
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Early Dark Core Book
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Baker Street: Roleplaying in the World of Sherlock Holmes
13th Age Bestiary
Shadows of Eldolan
Legacy: Life Among the Ruins
Maze of the Blue Medusa
7th Sea Core Rulebook
Dungeonology
20 Dungeon Starters
Player's Handbook (D&D 4e)
Star Frontiers
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
InSpectres
The Arduin Grimoire 2: Welcome To Skull Tower
The Arduin Grimoire 3: The Runes of Doom
Fallen Angels
Sherpa
Realm of Chaos: The Lost and the Damned
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
Grimtooth's Traps
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Hellbound: The Blood War
Curse of Cthulhu
Return to the Tomb of 5 Corners
Alone Against the Wendigo
The Alchemist's Eyrie
Sweet Agatha
Realms of Cthulhu
Arduin Trilogy
Universe (1st Edition)
FreeMarket (Limited Edition)
Apocalypse World
Convention Book: Progenitors
Raspberry Heaven
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Information
Name
Ian Miller
Alternate Names
Ian J. Miller
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13638
Description Edit | History

Ian Miller (born November 11, 1946) is a British fantasy artist and writer. Between 1975 to 1976, he contributed to the Ralph Bakshi's film Wizards. Miller has also produced pre-production artwork for the film Shrek. He provided artwork for the Feng Shui role-playing game.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank 1270
Num Ratings 33
Average Rating 6.92
Num Owned 96
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 8
Year Published 1987
Rank 2163
Num Ratings 25
Average Rating 6.66
Num Owned 91
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 4
Comments 5
Year Published 2000
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2000
Rank 383
Num Ratings 39
Average Rating 7.60
Num Owned 186
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 12
Comments 10
Year Published 2011
Rank 5698
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.44
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1997
Rank 813
Num Ratings 49
Average Rating 7.08
Num Owned 193
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 7
Comments 17
Year Published 1983
Rank 473
Num Ratings 36
Average Rating 7.68
Num Owned 147
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 21
Year Published 1984
Rank 1034
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 7.47
Num Owned 93
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 7
Year Published 1986
Rank 6098
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1987
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.25
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1991
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.