The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
In The Company of Gelatinous Cubes Expanded
Call of Cthulhu Starter Set
Ork! The Roleplaying Game, 2nd Edition
Shadows Over Stillwater
Flash Gordon Roleplaying Game
Other Minds (Issue 19 - Sep 2018)
No Future
On the Air
Chicago Chaos
AMBER Diceless Role-Playing
Isengard and Northern Gondor
Dungeons & Dragons Rules Cyclopedia
Top Secret Box Set (Second Edition)
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Torchbearer
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Knights & Legends
Aru-Kamis - Ziggurat of the Lich King
Ezzerharden's Incomplete Collected Works Vol. 2 Optional Rules
The Dungeon of Crows - First 28 Rooms
Legion of Liberty: Superheroes of 1776 Jumpstart
Three Kings Tomb (Snow)
Snowy Cabin (Christmas)
Dungeon Masters Guide (AD&D 1e)
Dagorlad and the Dead Marshes
Batman Role-Playing Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 3.5e)
Swashbuckling Adventures
Birthright Campaign Setting
Shining South
Ents of Fangorn
Testament: Roleplaying in the Biblical Era
Eye of Pain
A Magical Medieval Society: Western Europe Second Edition
Spelljammer: AD&D Adventures in Space
Polyhedron (Issue 15 - Vol. 3, No. 6)
The Edge of Night
Millenia
Polyhedron (Issue 17 - Vol. 4, No. 2)
Polyhedron (Issue 16 - Vol.4, No.1)
The Purple Worm Graveyard
Aftermath! Technology! (Second edition)
Shadowrun RPG 5th Edition Core Rulebook
The Sundered Land
Numenera Player's Guide
The Devil's Spine
Firefly Role-Playing Game
The Ninth World Bestiary
Information
Name
Jean E. Martin
Alternate Names
JEM
Jean Elizabeth Martin
Jean Martin
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13843
Description Edit | History

Jean Elizabeth Martin (died February 17, 2005) was a game artist from Texas who was known for her fantasy and Egyptian-themed watercolors and to the Dungeons and Dragons Player's Handbook and Dungeon Master's Guide.

She was married in the 1980s to David Leslie Martin, a game contributor formerly of Texas and Colorado.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank 3614
Num Ratings 38
Average Rating 6.21
Num Owned 225
Prev. Owned 26
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 12
Year Published 1990
Rank 502
Num Ratings 243
Average Rating 6.91
Num Owned 948
Prev. Owned 88
For Trade 33
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 7
Comments 46
Year Published 1989
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 4672
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 6.56
Num Owned 81
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 7
Year Published 1986
Rank 1747
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 7.25
Num Owned 46
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 1987
Rank 859
Num Ratings 137
Average Rating 6.86
Num Owned 547
Prev. Owned 48
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 38
Year Published 1995
Rank 707
Num Ratings 67
Average Rating 7.01
Num Owned 237
Prev. Owned 20
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 17
Year Published 1988
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.