Hide Content
Information
Board Game Artist: Iain McCaig
Name
Iain McCaig
Alternate Names
Ian McCaig
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13896
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Iain McCaig (born March 19, 1957 in Santa Monica, California) is an artist who is perhaps best known for his work in the Star Wars and Harry Potter film projects.

He has been living in Vancouver, Canada.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
RPG Item: Beyond the Pit
Rank 3767
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.67
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Blacksand
Rank 3791
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 3
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Book 03: The Forest of Doom
Rank 864
Num Ratings 54
Average Rating 7.01
Num Owned 226
Prev. Owned 17
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 23
Year Published 1983
RPG Item: Book 05: City of Thieves
Rank 436
Num Ratings 49
Average Rating 7.56
Num Owned 235
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 12
Comments 19
Year Published 1983
RPG Item: Book 06: Deathtrap Dungeon
Rank 307
Num Ratings 62
Average Rating 7.73
Num Owned 215
Prev. Owned 16
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 28
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Book 07: Island of the Lizard King
Rank 1410
Num Ratings 40
Average Rating 6.84
Num Owned 160
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 12
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Deathtrap Dungeon
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2008
RPG Item: The Fire Demon
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1986
RPG Item: Kharé - Cityport of Traps
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Out of the Pit
Rank 1036
Num Ratings 35
Average Rating 6.93
Num Owned 125
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 18
Year Published 1985
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}