Hide Content
Information
Board Game Artist: Christos Achilleos
Name
Christos Achilleos
Alternate Names
Chris Achilleos
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13910
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Chris Achilleos (born 1947 in Famagusta, Cyprus) is a Greek Cypriot artist who moved to England around 1959 or 1960. He is one of the world's best known fantasy artists.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Book 12: Space Assassin
Rank 2822
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 6.73
Num Owned 97
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 9
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: Book 14: Temple of Terror
Rank 4284
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 6.54
Num Owned 115
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 10
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: Book 36: Armies of Death
Rank 6097
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 6.04
Num Owned 68
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 2
Year Published 1988
RPG Item: Everway Companion Collector Cards
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Judge Dredd Companion
Rank 1877
Num Ratings 22
Average Rating 7.20
Num Owned 75
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 1987
RPG Item: Sturmbringer
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1989
RPG Item: Synapse Rules
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: Titan: The Fighting Fantasy World
Rank 997
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 7.21
Num Owned 121
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 11
Year Published 1986
RPG Item: You Are The Hero Part 2
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}