The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Ten Candles
Don't Walk in Winter Wood (Second Edition)
Hyperborean Mice
The Final Girl
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Sengoku: Chanbara Roleplaying in Feudal Japan
Baker Street: Roleplaying in the World of Sherlock Holmes
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Dread
S3: Expedition to the Barrier Peaks
Swashbuckling Adventures
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Reunion
The Golden Dawn
The Battlepits of Krarth
Fiasco
Dead Light
Ryuutama: Natural Fantasy Role Play
Storm King's Thunder
All Flesh Must Be Eaten Revised Edition
T1-4: The Temple of Elemental Evil
Sorcerer & Sword
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Realm of Chaos: The Lost and the Damned
UK1: Beyond the Crystal Cave
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Tatters of the King
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Seekers of the Ashen Crown
Lady Blackbird
T1: The Village of Hommlet
Diaspora
Game Master's Handbook
Twin Crowns: Age of Exploration Fantasy
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Bestiary
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Dungeon Floor Plans 1
Deathwatch
Ultimate Magic
Bookhounds of London
Gloire: Swashbuckling Adventure in the Age of Kings
The Harrowing
Microscope
Advanced Fighting Fantasy RPG
Les Ombres d'Esteren - Livre 1: Univers
Shadowbrook Manor
Murder's Mark
NPC Codex
Information
Name
Aaron Acevedo
Alternate Names
Aaron "Ace" Aurelio Acevedo
Aaron A. Acevedo
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13964
Description Edit | History

Aaron "Ace" Aurelio Acevedo (born February 20, 1971) is a full-time artist, author, and game designer from Delanson, New York. He is most widely known for his work in the Adventure Games industry.

He has worked on the A Song of Ice & Fire, Call of Cthulhu, Deadlands, Dungeons & Dragons, Legend of the Five Rings, Solomon Kane, Warlord, and Wheel of Time properties and produces art and design for bands, comics, dvds, films, games, and concept work.

He is also one of the driving forces behind Savage Mojo.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 35 » 35
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.17
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2011
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.67
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.75
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2002
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank 2332
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 8.07
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Year Published 2011
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.