The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Tales from the Loop
The Quiet Year
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Index Card RPG Core
Tegel Manor
Doctor Who Roleplaying Game
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Far Trek
Blades in the Dark
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Misspent Youth
Fate Core System
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
The Two-Headed Serpent
Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game – Starter Kit
Genesys Core Rulebook
Adventurer's Vault
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Dungeons & Dragons Set 2: Expert Rules
GURPS Compendium I
GURPS Alternate Earths
GURPS Egypt
Stormbringer (5th Edition)
Tome of Magic
EX2: The Land Beyond the Magic Mirror
GURPS Illuminati
Traveller Boxed Set
Justice, Inc.
I1: Dwellers of the Forbidden City
I6: Ravenloft
The Spinward Marches
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Masks of Nyarlathotep Companion
The Case of the Silk King
Australian Realms (Issue 1 - June 1988)
Microscope
The One Ring: Adventures over the Edge of the Wild
Rise of the Runelords Anniversary Edition
Horror Companion Explorer's Edition
Everyone is John
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Fate Accelerated
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Rulebook (Second Edition)
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Monster Manual (D&D 5e)
Star Wars: Force and Destiny Core Rulebook
Bloody Basic: Contemporary Edition
Sword Coast Adventurer's Guide
Information
Name
Carl Bowen
Alternate Names
Carl "The Beefcake" Bowen
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13973
Description Edit | History

Carl Bowen (born June 22, 1975) is a role-playing game designer.

designer - mummy the resurrection rpg

Writer of the small manga parts of all Exalted books. He collaborated in some others too.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 5901
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2007
Rank 2810
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 56
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2007
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1999-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1999-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2000-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-04-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-10-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.