Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Matthew McFarland
This person is a user
Matthew McFarland
msg tools
designer
publisher
Name
Matthew McFarland
Alternate Names
Matt McFarland
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13991
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Matthew McFarland (born August 15, 1974) is a game designer who has worked for White Wolf.

From Onyx Path website:

Matthew McFarland, also known as BlackHat Matt, has been writing and developing roleplaying games professionally since 1998. He has contributed to almost all of White Wolf’s game lines (including both incarnations of the World of Darkness), and spent three years as lead developer for the Dark Ages game line. Matt wrote the Ennie-winning demo chronicles for Vampire: The Requiem and Mage: The Awakening. In 2012, he and his wife, Michelle Lyons-McFarland, formed Growling Door Games and released an original roleplaying game called curse the darkness. In Matt’s day job, he’s a speech-language pathologist for the Cleveland Metropolitan School District.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Mage: The Awakening Tarot Deck
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.67
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Indie+ Horror Anthology 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2015-10-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 1.2 - Spring 2003) / Sword & Sorcery Insider (Volume 1.2 - Spring 2003)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2003-04-01
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 1.3 - Summer 2003) / Sword & Sorcery Insider (Volume 1.3 - Summer 2003)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2003-00-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 1.4 - Fall 2003) / Sword & Sorcery Insider (Volume 1.4 - Fall 2003)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2003-00-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 2.1 – Winter 2004) / Sword & Sorcery Insider (Volume 2.1 – Winter 2004)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2004-01-01
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 2.3 - Summer 2004)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2004-06-07
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 2.4 - Fall 2004)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2004-10-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 3 - Winter 2007)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2007-01-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 3.1 - Winter 2005)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-01-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}