The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Mordenkainen's Tome of Foes
Ruins of the North
B/X Essentials: Core Rules
Adventurer's Companion
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
Heart of Ice
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
B10: Night's Dark Terror
The Astrogators Chartbook
Fate Core System
Ryuutama: Natural Fantasy Role Play
Curse of Strahd
B/X Essentials: Classes and Equipment
Thundercats: the Role-Playing Game
Ironsworn
A Star Beyond the Stars
Unearthed Arcana
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Masterbook
Book 1: The War-Torn Kingdom
Ancient Odysseys: Treasure Awaits!
The One Ring: Adventures over the Edge of the Wild
Cthulhu Abides
Blades in the Dark
Erebor: The Lonely Mountain
Talislanta: The Savage Land (5e)
Genesys Core Rulebook
Oaths of the Riddermark
B/X Essentials: Cleric and Magic-User Spells
Echoes From Fomalhaut (Issue 1 - Mar 2018)
The Tomb of Mercy
Let These Mermaids Touch Your Dick Maybe
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
ALIENS Adventure Game
Dogs in the Vineyard
Player's Handbook (D&D 3.5e)
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Marvel Super Heroes Basic Set
On Stage!
White Dwarf (Issue 93 - Sep 1987)
Diaspora
Fiasco
Apocalypse World
Information
This person is a user
Richard Garfield
United States
Seattle
Washington
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
Name
Richard Garfield
Alternate Names
Richard Channing Garfield
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14
Description Edit | History

Richard Channing Garfield (born June 26, 1963 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) is a game designer and mathematics professor who is known for creating the very popular card game Magic: The Gathering.

List of Notable Games

Interviews
See weblinks module, and:



Microbadge:

mb - Richard Garfield fan

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-06-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-07-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.