The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Mordenkainen's Tome of Foes
Heart of Ice
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
B/X Essentials: Core Rules
The Astrogators Chartbook
The Dungeon Alphabet: Expanded Third Printing
Ryuutama: Natural Fantasy Role Play
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
A Star Beyond the Stars
Unearthed Arcana
ALIENS Adventure Game
Ancient Odysseys: Treasure Awaits!
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Curse of Strahd
Apes Victorious
Tales from the Loop
The Sword, The Crown, and The Unspeakable Power
Genesys Core Rulebook
Threadbare Stitchpunk RPG
The Tomb of Mercy
Dark War Roleplaying Core Game
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
B10: Night's Dark Terror
The Great Pendragon Campaign
DragonQuest Third Edition
Down Among the Dead Men
Chronicles of Arax: Solo Adventure Game
Menzoberranzan: City of Intrigue
Fate Core System
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Cthulhu Abides
No Thank You, Evil!
Talislanta: The Savage Land (5e)
Toxic Alleys
Tomb of Annihilation
The Eleven Lights
Spire
Kids on Bikes
Thundercats: the Role-Playing Game
Ironsworn
Arsenic & Lies
Grimoire
Into the Wintery Gale: Into the Wintery Gale Random Event Deck
Elysium Flare
Let These Mermaids Touch Your Dick Maybe
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Information
Name
Richard Sardinha
Alternate Names
Rick Sardinha
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14961
Description Edit | History

Richard Sardinha (born April 1, 1955) is an American artist from Providence, Rhode Island. He has provided artwork for role-playing games and the popular collectible card game Magic: The Gathering.

Awards

  • In 2005, he was nominated for a Chesley Award in 2005, in the category of Three-Dimensional Art, for "Copper Dragon tiles".

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 12 » 12
Rank 761
Num Ratings 261
Average Rating 6.84
Num Owned 833
Prev. Owned 52
For Trade 28
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 19
Comments 57
Year Published 2008
Rank 1867
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 8.79
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
Rank 2255
Num Ratings 90
Average Rating 6.34
Num Owned 307
Prev. Owned 22
For Trade 16
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 23
Year Published 2002
Rank 6320
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.20
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2012
Rank 1279
Num Ratings 93
Average Rating 6.51
Num Owned 308
Prev. Owned 19
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 25
Year Published 2002
Rank 488
Num Ratings 35
Average Rating 7.55
Num Owned 135
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 18
Comments 11
Year Published 2009
Rank 968
Num Ratings 44
Average Rating 6.88
Num Owned 142
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 10
Comments 5
Year Published 2005
Rank 2209
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 8.29
Num Owned 33
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
Rank 2076
Num Ratings 69
Average Rating 6.41
Num Owned 292
Prev. Owned 24
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 12
Year Published 2004
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.