Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Chris Metzen
Name
Chris Metzen
Alternate Names
Christopher Metzen
Christopher Vincent Metzen
Thundergod
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 15300
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Christopher Vincent Metzen (born 1974) is an American game designer, artist, and author who has worked for Blizzard Entertainment where he has been the vice president of creative development.

He has been living in Santa Ana, California.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Alliance & Horde Compendium
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Dark Factions
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2008
RPG Item: Magic & Mayhem
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.33
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Manual of Monsters
Rank 7202
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Shadows & Light
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Warcraft: The Roleplaying Game
Rank 8209
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 5.17
Num Owned 74
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Year Published 2003
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}