The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Outworlder
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Ghosts of Saltmarsh
The Wealthy Literary Connoisseur Has Stepped Out Of The Room While You
Volo's Guide to Monsters
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Fantasy Wargaming: The Highest Level of All
Vornheim: The Complete City Kit
Ironsworn
Waterdeep: Dragon Heist
Stranger Things Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Arrowflight (1st Edition)
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Realms of Terrinoth
Waterdeep: Dungeon of the Mad Mage
Call of Cthulhu Starter Set
The Expanse Roleplaying Game
The Crypt of Rokar
The Animal Companion
Tea & Crossbow
Classes of the Far East
James Bond 007
B3: Palace of the Silver Princess (Green)
Chill: Adventures Into The Unknown
Dungeons & Dragons Set 4: Master Rules
Marvel Super Heroes Advanced Set
U2: Danger at Dunwater
U3: The Final Enemy
Diaspora
Dungeon Master Guide (AD&D 2e Revised)
Dragon (Issue 13 - Apr 1978)
GURPS Federation
Splinters of Faith 02: Burning Desires (Swords and Wizardry)
Ultimate Campaign
Scarlet Heroes
The Covetous Poet's Adventure Creator and Solo GM Guidebook
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
Occult Adventures
Buccaneers & Bilge Rats
No Thank You, Evil!
Ultimate Intrigue
DDAL-CGB: Cloud Giant's Bargain
Tales from the Loop
Starfinder #001: Incident at Absalom Station
Dungeon Master's Screen, Reincarnated
Ultimate Wilderness
Masks of Nyarlathotep (5th edition)
Pathfinder Playtest: Rulebook
Information
Name
Sal Buscema
Alternate Names
Our Pal Sal
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 15383
Description Edit | History

Silvio "Sal" Buscema (born on January 26, 1936, in Brooklyn, New York) is an American comic artist, primarily for Marvel Comics where he worked for 10 years as an artist of The Incredible Hulk. He is the younger brother of comic artist John Buscema

He is sometimes known as "Our Pal Sal".

Credited on MH1 adventure

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 968
Num Ratings 89
Average Rating 6.91
Num Owned 277
Prev. Owned 44
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 8
Comments 29
Year Published 1984
Rank 7687
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 5.37
Num Owned 97
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 1984
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.