The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Mordenkainen's Tome of Foes
Mythic Game Master Emulator
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
A Star Beyond the Stars
Diaspora
Heart of Ice
Modern AGE Quickstart
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
T&T Adventures: Japan
Ironsworn
Elysium Flare
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
Ancient Odysseys: Treasure Awaits!
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Ruins of the North
Unearthed Arcana
The MEGA Role-Playing System
The Darkening of Mirkwood
DDAL5-02: The Black Road
Mutant: Mechatron
Infinity the Roleplaying Game Corebook
Pan's Guide for New Pioneers
Let These Mermaids Touch Your Dick Maybe
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Book 1: The War-Torn Kingdom
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Scarlet Heroes
Curse of Strahd
Erebor: The Lonely Mountain
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
Adventurer's Companion
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Dark Eden Campaign Book
B/X Essentials: Core Rules
Thundercats: the Role-Playing Game
DDIA-XGE: Underworld Speculation
Welcome to Yarnia
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles & Other Strangeness
Call of Cthulhu (6th Edition)
Boot Hill
Mummy: The Resurrection
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (First Edition)
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
Ravenloft
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
B10: Night's Dark Terror
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Lady Blackbird
Information
Name
Kevin Ross
Alternate Names
Kevin A. Ross
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 15695
Description Edit | History

Kevin A. Ross (born January 19, 1962) is a game designer, writer, and editor who has written and been involved with more that 30 publications for Call of Cthulhu.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 1046
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 9.32
Num Owned 65
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 10
Comments 5
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Rank 1876
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 9.83
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 8
Comments 2
Year Published 2017
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1992-00-00
Rank 154
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.20
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Published 2002-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Published 1985-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1989-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 0
Published 1990-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Published 1993-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Published 1994-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 0
Published 1991-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 0
Published 1991-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 5
Comments 1
Published 1991-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.