Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Tim Kask
This person is a user
Tim Kask

Ohio
msg tools
designer
publisher
Avatar
Microbadge: D&D fan (original 1974 edition)Microbadge: Circus Maximus fanMicrobadge: Feudality fanMicrobadge: 5 Year Geek VeteranMicrobadge: RPG Publisher
Name
Tim Kask
Alternate Names
T. J. Kask
Timothy James Kask
Omar Kwalish
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 16001
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Timothy James Kask (born 1949 in Moline, Illinois) is a game designer who in 1975 was hired by TSR as their first publications and magazine editor. He served in the United Sates Navy during the Vietnam War and later became a teacher, obtaining a masters degree after the age of 50. He also contributed a lot of material to Dave Arneson's Blackmoor and has recently been writing a monthly column for The Crusader magazine which is published by Troll Lord Games.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Snakeriders of the Aradondo
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 2.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2012
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1 of 8 » 8
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 1 - Jul 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 10 - 1982)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 1982-00-00
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 11 - 1982)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1982-00-00
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 12 - 1982)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1982-00-00
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 13 - 1982)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.25
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Published 1982-00-00
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 2 - Aug 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 3 - Sep 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 4 - Oct 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 5 - Nov 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 6 - Dec 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Published 1981-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}