Hide Content
Information
RPG Artist: Ben Wootten
Name
Ben Wootten
Alternate Names
Ben Wooten
Ben Wootton
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 16453
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Benjamin Charles Wootten (born March 28, 1969) is a graphic artist from Wellington, New Zealand. He has worked on Peter Jackson's [i]The Lord of the Rings[/i] trilogy and the movie [i]The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe[/i].

WFRP artist.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 31 » 31
RPG Item: 4th Edition Core Rulebook Collection
Rank 670
Num Ratings 261
Average Rating 6.89
Num Owned 856
Prev. Owned 56
For Trade 26
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 18
Comments 58
Year Published 2008
RPG Item: Advanced Class Guide
Rank 1469
Num Ratings 28
Average Rating 6.91
Num Owned 240
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 14
Comments 11
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: Advanced Race Guide
Rank 195
Num Ratings 52
Average Rating 8.12
Num Owned 353
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 29
Comments 12
Year Published 2012
RPG Item: Adversaries & Allies
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: Age of Rebellion Specialization Deck: Commander Strategist
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
RPG Item: Age of Rebellion Specialization Deck: Engineer Scientist
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Alien Archive 2 Pawn Box
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.50
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: Alien Module 2: Vargr
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Alien Module 3: Darrians
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Alien Module 4: Zhodani
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}