The Hotness
Games|People|Company
The Princess Bride Roleplaying Game
Bright Order Magic
Zero
Masque of the Red Death and Other Tales
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Shadowbrook Manor
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Blades in the Dark
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Castles Forlorn
H1: The Bonegarden
Green Races
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Baker Street: Roleplaying in the World of Sherlock Holmes
Princes of the Apocalypse
Doors to Darkness
The Black Hack
Song and Silence: A Guidebook to Bards and Rogues
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Danger Quest
Tri-Stat dX: Core System Role-Playing Game
Book 04: Stormslayer
Dungeon (Issue 118 - Jan 2005)
Fortress of the Ogre Chieftain
Gamma World Roleplaying Game
KidWorld the Role Playing Game
Apocalypse World
Stars Without Number: Core Edition
Tales of Blades and Heroes
The Quiet Year
Jadepunk: Tales From Kausao City
CRGE: Conjectural Roleplaying GM Emulator
7th Sea Core Rulebook
Game Trade Magazine (Issue 203 - Jan 2017)
Sword and Fist: A Guidebook to Fighters and Monks
Phoenix Command: Artillery System
Monstrous Manual
Harbinger House
Sovereign Stone
Space Opera
TIMEMASTER: Adventures in the 4th Dimension
Mark of Amber
Star Ace
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Treasure Quests
The Evil Eye
Fiasco
Harvesters
Black Fire Pass
Information
Name
Kyle Stanley Hunter
Alternate Names
Kyle Hunter
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 17909
Description Edit | History

Kyle Stanley Hunter (born 1970) is an American artist and game designer who has been the art director for Star Wars Gamer magazine for Wizards of the Coast. He also has art direction credits for Polyhedron, Dragon, Undefeated, and Dungeon magazines.

He has been living in Seattle, Washington.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
Rank 2578
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 7.09
Num Owned 62
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2011
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.75
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank 6409
Num Ratings 35
Average Rating 5.80
Num Owned 130
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 4
Year Published 2006
Rank 3259
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 45
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 2003
Rank 5234
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.80
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2005
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank 5362
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 6.11
Num Owned 90
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 4
Year Published 2006
Rank 6735
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.20
Num Owned 33
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
Rank 2139
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 7.10
Num Owned 60
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2007
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank 138
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.60
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2006-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2006-09-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.