The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Star Trek: Alpha Quadrant
Paranoia Interactive Screen
Princess Pillowfighter
More Leaves from the Inn of the Last Home
Microscope
Tales From the Loop
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
Heroes & Other Worlds
Magi Carta
The Tome of Terrors & Treaures
Princes of the Apocalypse
Prepared!: A Dozen Adventures for Fifth Edition
Angmar: Land of the Witch King
Faery's Tale Deluxe
Dungeon Delve
Dungeons & Dragons Rules Cyclopedia
Mythic Game Master Emulator
The Sailor Moon Roleplaying Game and Resource Book
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
The Inquisitor's Handbook
Player's Survival Kit
HYBRID
Cold & Dark Quickstart Guide
Cold & Dark
The Quiet Year
Lone Wolf Adventure Game
Tales from the Yawning Portal
My Little Pony: Tails of Equestria, The Storytelling Game
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Apocrypha Now
Warhammer City
Shadows over Bögenhafen
Death on the Reik
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Lord of the Rings
Dread
The Star Wars Roleplaying Game - Revised Edition
D1: Descent into the Depths of the Earth
Nobilis (2nd edition)
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
B4: The Lost City
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
The Robotech RPG Book Three: Zentraedi
Book of the Wyrm (1st Edition)
C1: The Hidden Shrine of Tamoachan
Out of the Pit
The Great Pendragon Campaign
L2: The Assassin's Knot
Sweet Agatha
Sorcery! Book 1: The Shamutanti Hills
Information
Name
William Loebs
Alternate Names
William F. Loebs
William Francis Loebs, Jr.
William Messner-Loebs
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 17957
Description Edit | History

William Francis Loebs, Jr. (born February 19, 1949 in Ferndale, Michigan) is an American game designer, artist, and comic book writer who has worked for Palladium Books. He is perhaps best remembered as a writer for Wonder Woman.

His right arm was amputated in infancy due to a cancerous tumor. He writes and draws with his left hand.

Note: This person should not be confused with William Loeb, Jr. (1866-1937), presidential secretary to Theodore Roosevelt, or his son William Loeb, III (1905-1981), publisher of the Manchester Union Leader newspaper.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.