The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Hyperborean Mice
Baker Street: Roleplaying in the World of Sherlock Holmes
Don't Walk in Winter Wood (Second Edition)
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Ten Candles
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Calimport
Metamorphosis Alpha
Arkham Detective Tales (Extended Edition)
Microscope
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Ryuutama: Natural Fantasy Role Play
Fantasy Dungeon Ball
B6: The Veiled Society
The Golden Dawn
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Lady Blackbird
Ruined Kingdoms
The Battlepits of Krarth
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Old School Adventures Accessory AX2: d30 Sandbox Companion
Doors to Darkness
Maze of the Blue Medusa
Save Innsmouth
Andromeda
All Flesh Must Be Eaten Revised Edition
Star Frontiers
SFAC2: Star Frontiers Referee's Screen
Shadows over Filmland
Sorcerer & Sword
d20 Modern Core Book
Delta Green
Call of Cthulhu (4th Edition)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Tatters of the King
The Factol's Manifesto
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
The Adventurer's Toolkit
The Armitage Files
Master of the Fallen Fortress
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Box Set
Wraeththu: from enchantment to fulfilment
Curse of the Yellow Sign Act 3: Archimedes 7
Bookhounds of London
Goroth: Slave of the Empire
Savage Worlds Deluxe Explorer's Edition
Information
Name
Steve Metze
Alternate Names
Steven E. Metze
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 18040
Description Edit | History

Steven Elliott Metze (born March 13, 1967 near Seattle, Washington) is a game designer who is a Hero Games writer. He designed the Undead States of America 15mm miniatures zombie wargame.

The Texas native has a bachelor's degree in National Security and Public Affairs from West Point and a master of fine arts from the University of Texas. After Desert Storm, he left the army, but stayed in the National Guard and was stationed in Iraq in 2005 during Operation Iraqi Freedom.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 6016
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.62
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.