The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Tomb of Annihilation
The Streets of Marienburg
Legacy of Dragonholt
Superbabes: The Femforce Role-Playing Game
Maze of the Blue Medusa
Tales from the Loop
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Dungeon Master's Screen, Reincarnated
Tome of Adventure Design
The 9Qs
Barrowmaze Complete
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
Robert E. Howard's Conan: Adventures in an Age Undreamed Of
RPG Geek Random Tables
The Tortle Package
Borg Cube Collector's Edition Box
White Star: Galaxy Edition
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
The Ruins of Undermountain
Twilight Imperium: The Role-Playing Game
ASE1: Anomalous Subsurface Environment: City of Denethix and Dungeon Level 1
Dwarven Vengeance
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
DDEX1-01: Defiance in Phlan
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Reign of Terror
Star Trek Adventures GM Screen
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Shadows over Bögenhafen
Plundered Vaults
Dogs in the Vineyard
T1-4: The Temple of Elemental Evil
Player's Handbook (AD&D 2e)
Trail of Cthulhu
Dice
The Arcanum (First and Second Editions)
2.0: Spires of Altdorf
Horror on the Orient Express
Fields of Ruin
Player's Handbook (D&D 3e)
Chrome Book
The Night of Dissolution
The Forge of Fury
Castle Keeper's Guide
Loot: A Field Guide
Gamma World Roleplaying Game
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Fate Core System
Castle of the Mad Archmage Adventure Book
Information
Name
Paul Alexander
Alternate Names
Paul R. Alexander
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 18178
Description Edit | History

Paul R. Alexander (born September 3, 1937) is an American artist and illustrator. In a career spanning the years 1976–1998, he specialized in art for the covers of science fiction paperbacks and occasionally magazines. Alexander was born in Richmond, Indiana.

"Vincent Di Fate, fellow science fiction illustrator and a historian of the field, grouped Alexander together with Dean Ellis, Christopher Foss and John C. Berkey as 'gadget' artists, 'adept at paining futuristic hardware.'"

He was the artist on Knightfall (Megatraveller).

Note: There may be other artists or designers named Paul Alexander such as a New Jersey Paul Alexander who is a graduate of the Joe Kubert School of Cartoon and Graphic Art who has provided artwork for playing cards.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 3131
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 46
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 1990
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 2005
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1994
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.