Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Marc Moreno
Alternate Names
Mark Moreno
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 19025
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Marc Moreno (born March 15, 1968 in Toulon, France) is an artist and colorist for comic books.

Artist on HeroQuest Roleplaying In Glorantha

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Deluxe Hero Wars
Rank 6759
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 5.88
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Hero Wars
Rank 8021
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 5.33
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: HeroQuest: Roleplaying in Glorantha
Rank 1863
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 6.95
Num Owned 105
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Masters of Luck and Death
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Narrator's Book: Game Mastering in the Hero Wars
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Storm Tribe: The Cults of Sartar
Rank 4672
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 46
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2001
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}