Hide Content
Information
RPG Artist: Freddie E. Williams, II
Name
Freddie E. Williams, II
Alternate Names
Freddie Williams
Freddie Williams, II
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 19479
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Freddie E. Williams, II (born May 30, 1977 in Kansas City, Kansas) is an American comic book writer and artist. He is probably best known for his work on DC Comics' Robin and for working almost entirely in digital formats. He was the author of the book The DC Comics Guide to Digitally Drawing Comics.

He has been living in Lee's Summit, Missouri.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 5 » 5
RPG Item: Adventure Sourcebook 1: Chi-Town 'Burbs: Forbidden Knowledge
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 38
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Adventure Sourcebook 2: Chi-Town 'Burbs: Firetown & the Tolkeen Crisis
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Adventure Sourcebook 3: Chi-Town 'Burbs: The Black Vault
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Adventure Sourcebook 4: Chi-Town 'Burbs: The Vanguard
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: After the Bomb
Rank 2867
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 6.96
Num Owned 72
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 4
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Aliens Unlimited: Galaxy Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 3.67
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Bionics Sourcebook
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Book of Magic
Rank 6951
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.27
Num Owned 76
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Century Station
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Conversion Book 03: Dark Conversions
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2002
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}