Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
David M. Wright
Alternate Names
David Michael Wright
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 20023
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

David Michael Wright (born c. 1980) is a British-based artist who specializes in paintings used for role-playing games and dark fantasy and horror art. He has a bachelor of arts degree from the University of Leeds.

Interior art on Kratas: City of Thieves.

Note: This appears to be a different person than David Wright
(1912-1967), a British comic artist.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
RPG Item: Base Raiders: Superpowered Dungeon Crawling
Rank 4379
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.14
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Cathay: The Five Kingdoms Gamemaster's Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Cathay: The Five Kingdoms Player's Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Crypts & Things Remastered
Rank 2927
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.56
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 2016
RPG Item: Cthulhu Britannica: London
Rank 1470
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 9.11
Num Owned 90
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 11
Comments 6
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Darranis
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
RPG Item: Earthdawn: The Age of Legend
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 2016
RPG Item: The Eleven Lights
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 1
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Elite Paths
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2020
RPG Item: Equinox Match System Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2014
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}