The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Book 1: Highway Holocaust
Alas Vegas
Kids on Bikes
Carcosa
Genesys Core Rulebook
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Blue Rose (2nd Edition)
Traveller Boxed Set
Elven Lords
Scarlet Heroes
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
The End of the World: Revolt of the Machines
The Armitage Files
Rise of the Runelords Anniversary Edition
Horror Companion Explorer's Edition
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Woodland Warriors Complete
Arcana Rising
Cepheus Engine System Reference Document
Tales from the Loop
Adventures in the Human Sphere
Myranische Formeln
H1: Keep on the Shadowfell
Deities & Demigods
Thieves' World
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Dungeons & Dragons Set 2: Expert Rules
Mythic Game Master Emulator
GAZ2: The Emirates of Ylaruam
GAZ1: The Grand Duchy of Karameikos
Dungeons & Dragons Set 5: Immortals Rules
The Dresden Files Roleplaying Game, Volume 1: Your Story
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Chronicles of Arax: Solo Adventure Game
Stars Without Number: Core Edition
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Forgive Us
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Spellbook Cards: Arcane
Spellbook Cards: Cleric
Alone Against the Flames
Blades in the Dark
Curse of Strahd
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Albino Peacock
King Arthur Pendragon (Edition 5.2)
Information
Name
Carlos Ezquerra
Alternate Names
Carlos Esquerra
L. John Silver
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 21034
Description Edit | History

Carlos Sanchez Ezquerra (born November 1947 in Zaragoza, Spain) is a Spanish comics artist, also known as L. John Silver, who is best known as the co-creator of Judge Dredd.

He has been living in Andorra.

He is listed as an artist for The Judge Dredd Roleplaying Game.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2009
Rank 1388
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 8.11
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
Rank 2781
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 6.80
Num Owned 62
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Year Published 2002
Rank 1211
Num Ratings 42
Average Rating 6.82
Num Owned 139
Prev. Owned 17
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 8
Comments 11
Year Published 1985
Rank 5332
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.57
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1986
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
Rank 4010
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 6.54
Num Owned 48
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 5
Year Published 1987
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 8.50
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.