Hide Content
Information
RPG Artist: Peter Tikos
This person is a user
Peter Tikos
msg tools
designer
Name
Peter Tikos
Alternate Names
Péter Tikos
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 22713
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

I was born in Budapest, in 1974. I work as a freelance illustrator, graphic designer, and concept artist since 1997.

I work for several publishing houses, game developers, and advertising agencies worldwide. I mostly illustrate roleplaying and collectible card games like Dungeons & Dragons, Warhammer, Warhammer 40,000, A Game of Thrones, Call of Cthulhu, Shadowrun, Mage Wars, Earthdawn, and Eclipse Phase. In 2004 and 2005 I was voted among The New Masters of Fantasy artists and had been exhibited twice in the NMoF - A Collection of the Year’s Best Fantasy Art. I often work with my collegue Richard Vass, one of our artworks has been selected to appear in Spectrum 19 in 2012.

In 2012 I started a carreer as a tattoo artist. You can find me in Dark Art Tattoo in Budapest.

References:
- Wizards of the Coast, Hasbro (Dungeons & Dragons)
- Fantasy Flight Games (Warhammer, Warhammer 40,000, Call of Cthulhu, A Game of Thrones, Reiner Knizia's Kingdoms)
- Catalyst Game Labs, The Topps Company (Shadowrun)
- Arcane Wonders (Mage Wars)
- Posthuman Studios (Eclipse Phase)
- 13Mann Verlags (Rolemaster, Heredium)
- RedBrick Limited (Earthdawn)
- Alderac Entertainment Group
- Digital Reality
- Digic Pictures
- Stormregion
- Brainfactor Entertainment
- 3D Brigade
- McCann Erickson
- Ogilvy & Mather
- Saatchi & Saatchi

Awards and honors:
Spectrum 19 (2012)
The New Masters of Fantasy 2005
The New Masters of Fantasy 2004

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
RPG Item: Abenteuer - Modul TA3: Der blutende Gott
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Der Almanach: Sonderpublikation zum Gratisrollenspieltag 2020
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2020
RPG Item: Another Rainy Night
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2012
RPG Item: Black Crusade Core Rulebook
Rank 443
Num Ratings 43
Average Rating 7.55
Num Owned 224
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 14
Comments 13
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Der Blutende Gott
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2012
RPG Item: Cathay: The Five Kingdoms Gamemaster's Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Cathay: The Five Kingdoms Player's Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Collection: Der Dunkle Fürst
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 4.50
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Conspiracy Theories
Rank 4767
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.83
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Corporate Guide
Rank 2448
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.78
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}