The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Kids on Bikes
Planet Mercenary
Thieves' World
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
Scarlet Heroes
Heart of Ice
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
The End of the World: Revolt of the Machines
Delta Green
Thieves' World Player's Manual
Fiasco
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Blades in the Dark
Tales from the Yawning Portal
The Princess Bride Roleplaying Game
Harlem Unbound
Genesys Core Rulebook
Critical Role: Tal'Dorei Campaign Setting
Unearthed Arcana
AMBER Diceless Role-Playing
Hârn Regional Module
Dice
The Wheel of Time
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Fallout: PNP RPG (2.0)
Lord of the Rings Adventure Game
Apocalypse World
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Book 2: The Heart of Fire
Hulks & Horrors
Titansgrave: The Ashes of Valkana
The Black Hack
Maze of the Blue Medusa
The Cthulhu Hack
Adventurer's Companion
Tales from the Loop
Bree
The Curse of the Statuettes
Implausible Deniability
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Player's Handbook (D&D 4e)
H1: Keep on the Shadowfell
Star Frontiers
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
The Quintessential Elf
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Plundered Vaults
Spirit of the Century
Information
Name
Sara Otterstätter
Alternate Names
Sara Otterstaetter
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 26588
Description Edit | History

Sara Otterstätter (born July 26, 1978 in Eschwege, Hesse, Germany) is an artist for Paizo products. She has worked a freelance illustrator since 2007.

From website:

Since 2007 I am working as a freelance illustrator, shortly after I graduated at the University of Applied Science in Münster, Germany. I’ve been creating art on a regular basis for several clients nationally and internationally with a main focus on children’s books illustrations, nature and animal, historical, B&W art and fantasy.

Despite the fact that I thoroughly enjoy those fields of art, I am a very curious person by nature and love to take on new challenges und try out new styles and expressions in my illustrations.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
Rank 2440
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.70
Num Owned 70
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Year Published 2013
Rank 6351
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.20
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2013
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2012
Rank 1195
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 7.62
Num Owned 108
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 2009
Rank 512
Num Ratings 35
Average Rating 7.77
Num Owned 156
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 2010
Rank 1806
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 7.37
Num Owned 133
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
Rank 2512
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.31
Num Owned 119
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
Rank 2989
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.15
Num Owned 115
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.