The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Fiasco
She Bleeds
Waterdeep: Dragon Heist
Project Powerpunk Demo Adventure
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Princes of the Apocalypse
URC3-02: The Mystery of Mystmoor
The Solo Adventurer's Toolbox
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Blades in the Dark
The Orc in the Well
Jovian Despair
Knights & Legends
Woodfall
Fantasy World Creator
Gothnog's Blasphemous Abominations: The Lich
Vampire: The Masquerade (2nd Edition)
Savage Worlds (Revised Second Edition)
Dragonlance Campaign Setting
Red Hand of Doom
Champions (First Edition)
A Spy in Isengard
Adventure Gaming (Issue 2 - Aug 1981)
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
The Long Arm of the Hutt
The Quiet Year
King for a Day
Beyond the Rim
The Sundered Land
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
ICONS Superpowered Roleplaying: The Assembled Edition
Cold Steel Wardens
World Wide Wrestling: The Roleplaying Game
The Sprawl
Agent's Handbook
The Alchemist of Istanbul
Xanathar's Guide to Everything
Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game – Starter Kit
Genesys Core Rulebook
Forbidden Lands Player's Handbook
Forbidden Lands Gamemaster's Guide
Raven's Purge
Realms of Terrinoth
Masks of Nyarlathotep (5th edition)
Legend of the Five Rings RPG: Core Rulebook
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters at year's end: 1000!
7,672 Supporters
$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
22 Days Left

Support:

Information
Name
Dave LaForce
Alternate Names
Diesel
Dave S. LaForce
David LaForce
David S. "Diesel" LaForce
David S. LaForce
Diesel LaForce
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 3034
Description Edit | History

David S. LaForce (born August 10, 1959) is a game artist known for his artwork as one of the first-generation of artists for Dungeons & Dragons.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 26 » 26
Rank 4705
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 6.36
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 6
Year Published 2006
Rank 2339
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 87
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 7
Comments 5
Year Published 2013
Rank 506
Num Ratings 42
Average Rating 7.37
Num Owned 174
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 7
Comments 9
Year Published 1986
Rank 392
Num Ratings 80
Average Rating 7.21
Num Owned 355
Prev. Owned 37
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 4
Comments 17
Year Published 1980
Rank 1067
Num Ratings 65
Average Rating 6.78
Num Owned 280
Prev. Owned 26
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 4
Comments 16
Year Published 1981
Rank 1372
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.92
Num Owned 71
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 4
Comments 6
Year Published 1993
Rank 4299
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 6.80
Num Owned 48
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 4
Year Published 1994
Rank 3595
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.12
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 5
Year Published 2009
Rank 5697
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 5.49
Num Owned 132
Prev. Owned 20
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 6
Comments 16
Year Published 1984
Rank 3588
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 6.44
Num Owned 95
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 5
Year Published 1999
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2018-03-16
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.