The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Blades in the Dark
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Pathfinder #121: The Lost Outpost
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
SagaBorn Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Elemental Master's Handbook
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Sweet Agatha
Star Wars REUP (Revised, Expanded, Updated)
Combat Description Cards
Tales from the Loop
The Masters of the Universe Role Playing Game
Modiphia (Issue #2 - Summer 2017)
Dungeon Masters Guide (AD&D 1e)
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
Call of Cthulhu (5th Edition)
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (First Edition)
Tatters of the King
Dream Park
Top Secret Box Set (Second Edition)
B10: Night's Dark Terror
War Captain's Companion
Night Below
The World's Greatest Screen
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Hero Kids Fantasy RPG
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Cthuloid Bestiary: Lovecraftian Monsters for OSR Games
Star Wars: Force and Destiny Beginner Game
Star Wars: The Force Awakens Beginner Game
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
City of Mist Starter Set
In a Den of Vipers
Coriolis: The Third Horizon
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Starfinder #001: Incident at Absalom Station
Cosmic Odyssey: Pirates of the Starstream
Muinmos Star System Mini-Adventure: The Fate of SKL-167H
Dungeon Fantasy Roleplaying Game
Dungeon Fantasy GM Screen
Gilbert Island
Underground Hideout
Warrior Priests of the Sea
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Information
Name
Robert McGinnis
Alternate Names
Robert Edward McGinnis
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 32039
Description Edit | History

Robert Edward McGinnis (born 1926 in Cincinnati, Ohio) is an American artist from Wyoming, Ohio, known for illustrating over 1200 paperback book covers and over 40 movie posters. He has provided artwork for magazines such as Time, The Saturday Evening Post, Ladies' Home Journal, and Guideposts. McGinnis was once an apprentice at Walt Disney studios.

In 1985 McGinnis was awarded the title of "Romantic Artist of the Year" by Romantic Times magazine for his many romance novel paperback covers.

He has been an artist for Space Gamer magazine.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.