Hide Content
Information
Board Game Designer: Christopher Moeller
This person is a user
christopher moeller
United States
Pittsburgh
Pennsylvania
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
Microbadge: Kevin Zucker fanMicrobadge: PanzerBlitzerMicrobadge: Magic: the Gathering - I play with greenMicrobadge: Divine Right fanMicrobadge: World at War: The Untold Stories fan
Name
Christopher Moeller
Alternate Names
Chris Moeller
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 5249
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Christopher Moeller (born May 1, 1963 in Ithaca, New York) is an artist and writer who specializes in creating graphic novels. His signature creation is the Iron Empires science-fiction universe. He did the packaging art for the Axis and Allies Miniatures game and has provided over 100 illustrations for Magic: the Gathering and the World of Warcraft trading card games.

He received a bachelor's of fine arts degree from the University of Michigan School and master's of fine arts degree from Syracuse University.

Moeller has been living in Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
RPG Item: Aberrant
Rank 726
Num Ratings 66
Average Rating 7.02
Num Owned 203
Prev. Owned 16
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 8
Comments 19
Year Published 1999
RPG Item: Aberrant (d20 Edition)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 4.25
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Aberrant: Worldwide Phase II
Rank 3459
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Aberrant: Year One
Rank 3629
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.86
Num Owned 46
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1999
RPG Item: Aurora Australis: Psi Order Legions & Austronesia Sourcebook
Rank 4400
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.28
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Aztlan: A Shadowrun Sourcebook
Rank 4414
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 6.94
Num Owned 69
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Bloodstained Stars
Rank 2697
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 64
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 8
Comments 8
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: The Blossoms are Falling
Rank 517
Num Ratings 39
Average Rating 7.62
Num Owned 104
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 13
Comments 8
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: Book of Vile Darkness
Rank 7560
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 6.43
Num Owned 103
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 7
Comments 3
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Burning Empires
Rank 327
Num Ratings 91
Average Rating 7.44
Num Owned 256
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 19
Comments 26
Year Published 2006
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}