The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Blades in the Dark
Gamma World Roleplaying Game
Lone Wolf Adventure Game
Maze of the Blue Medusa
Guns! Guns! Guns! (2nd Edition)
Curse of Strahd
< retcon/ >
Fiend Folio
Dread
Dragonlance Adventures
Supernatural Role Playing Game
Twin Crowns: Age of Exploration Fantasy
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Baker Street: Roleplaying in the World of Sherlock Holmes
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Boxed Set (Second Edition)
I Wasn't Always...
Found Folio Volume 1
Unearthed Arcana
Nobilis (2nd edition)
Realm of Chaos: The Lost and the Damned
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Lady Blackbird
Death Frost Doom
Diaspora
Stonehell Dungeon: Down Night-Haunted Halls
Marvel Heroic Roleplaying: Basic Game
The Monolith from Beyond Space and Time
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
The Quiet Year
Urban Shadows
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
A Red & Pleasant Land
Star Wars: Force and Destiny Core Rulebook
HW001: Hexenreigen
Aventurischer Almanach
Symbaroum Core Rulebook
HW002: Ein Goblin mehr oder weniger
HW003: Die gehäutete Schlange
HW004: Kibakadabra
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
HW005: Die Thorwalertrommel
HW006: Kaiser der Diebe
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Symbaroum Advanced Player's Guide
Alien Archive
Information
Name
Konrad Dobson
Alternate Names
dem0n-be
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 70709
Description Edit | History

From website:

With a single minded passion for creative work, Konrad works as a freelance illustrator, graphic designer, animator and webdesigner. Inspired by a lifetime of science fiction, horror, action movies, videogames and comic books, Konrad attempts to satisfy the urge to create by mixing media and experimenting with new technologies & techniques to best bring his concepts to life.

Konrad was born in Manchester, England in 1984, and moved with his family to Belgium when he was ten years old. Lacking any formal education, he considers himself mainly a self-taught "artist", inspired by admiration of other artists in various fields. Desperately trying to improve his skill set, whilst pigheadedly clinging on to romanticized notions of a personal style, he has always tried to educate, improve and challenge himself.

I've been interested in drawing since my childhood, and eventually made the switch to digital media. For the past five years I've gained experience working mainly for advertising/marketing agencies, mostly on the online side of ad campaigns. I specialize in web design, flash animation and a wide variety of graphic design work, and I'm always up for a creative challenge.

I prefer to let my personal and professional work speak for itself, so feel free to check out my portfolio.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.