The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Tales from the Loop
Flip 6
The Quiet Year
Far Trek
Day of the Beast
Blades in the Dark
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Etherscope
Doctor Who Roleplaying Game
The Two-Headed Serpent
Freeport Companion: A Sourcebook for Shadow of the Demon Lord
Barbarians of the Aftermath
Microscope
Mermaid Adventures
Islands of Purple-Haunted Putrescence
Terrible Beauty
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game – Starter Kit
Ruins of Zhentil Keep
50 Fathoms
Citybook I: Butcher, Baker, Candlestick Maker
A1-4: Scourge of the Slavelords
Forgotten Realms Campaign Set
Rolemaster Fantasy Role Playing (RMFRP, 4th Edition)
Tegel Manor
Traveller: Deluxe Edition
Eidolon: City in the Sky
Parsely #1: Action Castle
Misspent Youth
Swords & Wizardry Complete Rulebook
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Fate Core System
Torchbearer
Cat's Eye
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Legacy: Life Among the Ruins
Mouse Guard (2nd Edition)
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 43 - Mar 1979)
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 44 - Apr 1979)
Cthulhu Dark 0
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
The Sprawl: November Metric
Pip System QuickStart
Mini-dungeon Module G9: The Fallen Abbey
Treasure Hunter
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Player's Handbook (D&D 4e)
Death on the Reik
Dogs in the Vineyard
Information
Name
Jeremy Mullins
Alternate Names
Madpolar
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 79663
Description Edit | History

From website:

Who is the man behind the Polar Bear named "Polar"? Who is the guy who comes up with the artwork seen here on this site? Who is he? And more importantly....why do you care?

Well for those who really want to know, the man is Jeremy Mullins. He was born in 1981 and lived in the small county of Buchanan county Virginia. He got into the Furry fandom at the first of 2001 when he registered with VCL (Vixen Controlled Library). Actually that is pretty much it on his life, nothing really happens to him, Perhaps that will change in the future.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2014
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.