The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Tales from the Loop
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Starfinder #001: Incident at Absalom Station
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Rise of the Dungeon Master: Gary Gygax and the Creation of D&D
The World's Greatest Screen
Blades in the Dark
The GameMaster's Apprentice
City of Mist Starter Set
Pathfinder #121: The Lost Outpost
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Happiness is Mandatory
SagaBorn Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
The Pit of Kutallu
The Masters of the Universe Role Playing Game
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Fiend Folio
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (First Edition)
The New Easy-to-Master Dungeons & Dragons Game
4th Edition Core Rulebook Collection
Arms Law & Claw Law (2nd Edition)
Pathfinder #006: Spires of Xin-Shalast
Sweet Agatha
Parsely #1: Action Castle
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Night Below
Dragonborn
Playing at the World
Star Trader
Pathfinder Society Scenario 5-18: The Stranger Within
Pathfinder Society Scenario 5-21: The Merchant's Wake
Pathfinder Society Scenario 5-22: Scars of the Third Crusade
Pathfinder Society Scenario 5-24: Assault on the Wound
Pulp Cthulhu
7th Sea Core Rulebook
The Porch
Dresden Files Accelerated
Starfinder First Contact
Starfinder Society Scenario 1-00: Claim to Salvation
Starfinder Society Season 1-01: The Commencement
La Legion Etrangere
Hostage... a pawn of Terrorism
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 4e)
H1: Keep on the Shadowfell
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Death's Dark Shadow
Future Law
Information
Name
Hal Frenck
Alternate Names
Harold R. Frenck
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 85179
Description Edit | History

From obituary:

Harold "Hal" R. Frenck, 84 of Chittenango passed away Saturday at the Chittenango Center. Hal was born in Syracuse, NY on April 29, 1930 to Marjorie (Inscore) and Harold Frenck. He graduated from Eastwood High School, then received his Bachelor of Fine Arts from Syracuse University. Hal was a commercial artist, starting his art career as an art director for several advertising agencies, two in Syracuse; Fellows Advertising and Flack Advertising, and B.B.D.O. in New York City. He then continued his career as an illustrator for studios in White Plains, NY, Rochester, NY and Bala Cynwyd, PA. before becoming a painting instructor at the Famous Artists School in Westport, CT. Hal then moved on to become a free-lance illustrator and a portrait and landscape painter. Hal was predeceased by his parents, his sister, Carolyn Frenck of Cherry Hill, NY; and his daughter, Leslie Anne Frenck of Milford, CT.

He is survived by his sons, Christopher (Jackie) Frenck of Kirkland, AZ and Clifford Frenck of Chittenango and four grandchildren.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1992
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1993
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.