Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Brien J. Miller
This person is a user
Brien Miller
United States
Upper Marlboro
Maryland
flag msg tools
designer
Microbadge: Horseback Riding fanMicrobadge: The Lord of the Rings fanMicrobadge: 5 Year Geek VeteranMicrobadge: Aerospace EngineerMicrobadge: Horse lover
Name
Brien J. Miller
Alternate Names
Brian J. Miller
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 945
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Brien J. Miller (born c. 1953) is a game designer and science fiction and fantasy writer from Clayton, New Jersey, who was previously a part owner of Avalanche Press Ltd. He has also been a professional show-jumpers on the international horse show circuit and an officer at the Pensacola Naval Aviation School.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: The Last Days of Constantinople
Rank 7528
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Year Published 2001
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Polyhedron (Issue 131 - Vol. 18, No. 4)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1998-08-00
Issue: Polyhedron (Issue 136 - Vol. 19, No. 3)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1999-06-00
Issue: Polyhedron (Issue 90 - Vol 15, No 12)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1993-00-00
Issue: The Trumpeter (Vol 2, Issue 3 - Mar 1998)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1998-03-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}