Hide Content
Information
Board Game Designer: Marc Gascoigne
This person is a user
Marc Gascoigne
United Kingdom
Nottingham
flag msg tools
designer
Microbadge: 5 Year Geek VeteranMicrobadge: Copper Board Game Collector
Name
Marc Gascoigne
Alternate Names
Mark Gascoigne
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 950
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Marc Gascoigne (born July 5, 1962 near Dover, England) is a game designer and author from England. He was the developer or editor of several classic boardgames for Games Workshop Ltd. He was previously an editor, publisher, and overall manager of the BL Publishing family of imprints which includes Black Industries and Solaris Books. In September 2008, he was hired by HarperCollins UK as a publishing director.

Articles

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Créatures de Titan
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Issue: DragonLords (Issue 10 - 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: DragonLords (Issue 14 - 1982)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1982-00-00
Issue: DragonLords (Issue 19)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1983-00-00
Issue: DragonLords (Issue 3)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1980-00-00
Issue: DragonLords (Issue 7 - 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: DragonLords (Issue 8 - 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: DragonLords (Issue 9 -  Jun 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1981-06-00
Issue: Inter*Action (Issue 1 - 1994)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 1994-00-00
Issue: Warlock (Issue 10 - Jun/Jul 1986)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Published 1986-00-00
Issue: Warlock (Issue 11 - Aug/Sep 1986)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 1986-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}