The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Tomb of Annihilation
RPG Geek Random Tables
Blades in the Dark
Patrol
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Down Darker Trails
Star Frontiers: Alpha Dawn (Digitally Remastered)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Agone
Microscope
First Ride / Last Ride
The Haunted Ruins
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Evolved Grottoes & Griffons: Teratic Tome
Star Wars: Force and Destiny Core Rulebook
D&D Tomb of Annihilation Dice
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
Old School Reference and Index Compilation (OSRIC) v2
Twilight Imperium: The Role-Playing Game
Fiasco
FU: the Free, Universal RPG
The 9Qs
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
DDAL7-01: A City on the Edge
The Gongfarmer's Almanac Consolidated Edition (2017)
Astonishing Swordsmen & Sorcerers of Hyperborea (Second Edition)
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Bushido (3rd Edition)
Dread
The Complete Warlock
Robin's Laws of Good Gamemastering
Traveller
DD1: Barrow of the Forgotten King
Night of the Nazgûl
Diaspora
Escape from Tentacle City
The Complete Monstrous Undead Compendium
Heart of Ice
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Box Set
Cardboard Heroes
Black Crusade Core Rulebook
The House of R'lyeh
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Archipelago (Third Edition)
The Quiet Year
SlaughterGrid
Star Trader
Information
This person is a user
Darwin Bromley
United States
Jacksonville
Florida
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Darwin Bromley
Alternate Names
Darwin P. Bromley
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 103
Description Edit | History

Darwin Paul Bromley (born October 23, 1950) is a game designer, attorney, a board game collector, and railroad game enthusiast who co-founded of Mayfair Games in 1980. He is known for creating the first crayon-style train game with Bill Fawcett in 1980. At Mayfair Games he was responsible for initiating the process of importing expensive German games and in 1995 for hiring Jay Tummelson, the future founder of Rio Grande Games. He is also responsible for introducing Christian Petersen, the future founder and CEO of Fantasy Flight Games, to German board games with a game of Settlers of Catan in 1996.

He has lived in the areas of Chicago, Illinois, and Jacksonville, Florida.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1995-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.