The Hotness
Games|People|Company
CRGE: Conjectural Roleplaying GM Emulator
One Page Dungeon Compendium: 2017 Edition
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Fate Core System
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Call of Cthulhu (6th Edition)
Microscope
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
ABS12 Flexible Solo Game Engine
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Call of Cthulhu (1st Edition)
Paranoia
Grimm
Man, Myth & Magic
White Dwarf (Issue 79 - Jul 1986)
Mythic
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
H. P. Lovecraft's Arkham
The Strategic Review (Volume 1, Issue 1)
Kazekami Kyoko Kills Kublai Khan
Ashen Stars
Book 1: The Legion of Shadow
The One Ring: Adventures over the Edge of the Wild
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
The Plant
Mutants & Masterminds Deluxe Hero's Handbook
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The Rise of Tiamat
Havoc Brigade
Cthulhu Dark Ages (2nd edition)
The GameMaster's Apprentice
7th Sea Core Rulebook
The Goon: The Roleplaying Game
No Disintegrations
Creatures & Monsters (RMSS)
Mushroom Kingdom Classics
Pisskids and Ratbags
SRM07-05: A Little Wetwork
Forgotten Realms Campaign Guide
Star Frontiers
Star Wars Roleplaying Game: Saga Edition
Arcane Power
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Faery's Tale Deluxe
Death Star Technical Companion
Information
Name
François Launet
Alternate Names
Goomi
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 12078
Description Edit | History
Born in 1971, François "Goomi" Launet originally discovered H. P. Lovecraft through role-playing games, and soon became addicted to this universe. He decided to study art to create dark atmospheres and creepy figures.
After classical studies, François started working with computer imagery, and currently works as a special effects supervisor and 3D artist for a movie and commercial company in Paris. He's also a freelance illustrator for various projects, including dark role-playing illustrations (Call of Cthulhu, Wraith, and Kult), websites, and CD covers.

Working all day with computers, he most often turns back to more classical mediums to express himself, although he has a never-ending quest for mixing paintings, drawings, typographic, and digital imagery.

Launet also writes the humorous Cthulhu-based webcomic, "UNSPEAKABLE VAULT (of Doom)".

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 2004-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.