The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Star Crossed
Art and Arcana: A Visual History
OSR Solo
Disciples of Bone & Shadow: Core Rules
Run Faster
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Ticket of Leave #14: Hark, Now Hear the Sailors Cry
Ironsworn
D&D Essentials Kit
Beamswords and Bazookas
Ninth World Bestiary 3
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
The Engagement of Adelaide Endicott
Spookshow
Domains of Dread
HR5: The Glory of Rome Campaign Sourcebook
The Adventurer's Toolkit
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Shadows of a Black Sun
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
Numenera: Starter Set
The Wizard's Scroll (Issue 1)
Amazing Tales
Thousand Year Old Vampire
100 Books to Find on a Pugmire Bookshelf
The Sunken Village of Little Corth
MH-13: Decades: One-Shot Adventures
Highfell
Escape from the Coven of the Setting Sun
GMaid
Through Ultan's Door (Issue 2 - Jun 19)
MHHA-3: Infinity Warriors
Blightburg
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Dungeon Masters Guide (AD&D 1e)
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 4e)
Forgotten Realms Player's Guide
Fiend Folio
Arcane Power
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 1: Shadows Over Bögenhafen
Manual of the Planes
Angmar: Land of the Witch King
Call of Cthulhu (6th Edition)
Dread
Wilderness Survival Guide
Deities & Demigods
Greyhawk Adventures
Information
Name
Roger Raupp
Alternate Names
Rudy Didier Rauben
Roger Raup
Roger Roupp
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13063
Description Edit | History

Roger Raupp (born October 1, 1963 in Elkhorn, Wisconsin) is a game artist who has provided illustrations for Dragon magazine, Dungeon magazine, Iron Crown Enterprises, and Avalon Hill's Runequest books.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 3467
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.43
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2005
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1983-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Published 1984-00-00
Rank 62
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.35
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 70
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Published 1985-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 57
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Published 1985-09-00
Rank 105
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 54
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1987-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1998-02-00
Rank 43
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.57
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1983-00-00
Rank 52
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.60
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1983-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Published 1983-00-00
Rank 123
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.79
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 56
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 6
Published 1983-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.