The Hotness
Games|People|Company
RPG Geek Random Tables
Tomb of Annihilation
Ruins of the North
Blades in the Dark
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Whitehack Second Edition
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Dogs in the Vineyard
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Twilight Imperium: The Role-Playing Game
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The 9Qs
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Archipelago (Third Edition)
Star Trader
Rivendell
The GameMaster's Apprentice
First Ride / Last Ride
Patrol
Life & Death: Zarth Edition
C2: The Ghost Tower of Inverness
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
Chicago
X4: Master of the Desert Nomads
Sherpa
The Haunted Ruins
Gatecrasher
Now Playing: Roleplaying in Every TV Genre
Fields of Ruin
Qin: The Warring States
C1: The Hidden Shrine of Tamoachan
Dark Tower
Old School Reference and Index Compilation (OSRIC) v2
Night Below
Masks of Nyarlathotep (1st & 2nd edition)
Book 1: The War-Torn Kingdom
Freeport Companion: The City of Adventure Soucebook for 4th Edition
Cardboard Heroes
Microscope
Home Made / Homebrew Rules + Adventures
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 3.2 - Spring 2005)
Victoria
Bright Order Magic
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Fate Core System
Evolved Grottoes & Griffons: Teratic Tome
Pulp Cthulhu
Information
Name
Stephen Moffatt
Alternate Names
Stephen E. Moffatt
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13095
Description Edit | History

Stephen E. Moffatt is a game designer who has worked for Iron Crown Enterprises and was one of the original developers of Rolemaster's Character Law.

Note: This appears to be a different person than Steven Moffat (born 1961), a Scottish television writer and producer who has worked on Doctor Who.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 1684
Num Ratings 25
Average Rating 6.89
Num Owned 75
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 5
Year Published 1985
Rank 922
Num Ratings 52
Average Rating 6.98
Num Owned 144
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 13
Year Published 1985
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1982
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1980
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 33
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1984
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 1982
Rank 4316
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 6.77
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1984
Rank 6856
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 5.43
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1981
Rank 4871
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 6.35
Num Owned 72
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 1984
Rank 1653
Num Ratings 35
Average Rating 6.77
Num Owned 116
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 5
Year Published 1984
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.