The Hotness
Games|People|Company
RPG Geek Random Tables
Tomb of Annihilation
Ruins of the North
Blades in the Dark
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Whitehack Second Edition
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Dogs in the Vineyard
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Twilight Imperium: The Role-Playing Game
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The 9Qs
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Archipelago (Third Edition)
Star Trader
Rivendell
The GameMaster's Apprentice
First Ride / Last Ride
Patrol
Life & Death: Zarth Edition
C2: The Ghost Tower of Inverness
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
Chicago
X4: Master of the Desert Nomads
Sherpa
The Haunted Ruins
Gatecrasher
Now Playing: Roleplaying in Every TV Genre
Fields of Ruin
Qin: The Warring States
C1: The Hidden Shrine of Tamoachan
Dark Tower
Old School Reference and Index Compilation (OSRIC) v2
Night Below
Masks of Nyarlathotep (1st & 2nd edition)
Book 1: The War-Torn Kingdom
Freeport Companion: The City of Adventure Soucebook for 4th Edition
Cardboard Heroes
Microscope
Home Made / Homebrew Rules + Adventures
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 3.2 - Spring 2005)
Victoria
Bright Order Magic
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Fate Core System
Evolved Grottoes & Griffons: Teratic Tome
Pulp Cthulhu
Information
Name
Steve Henderson
Alternate Names
Sir Steven MacEanruig
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13168
Description Edit | History

Steve Henderson (1944 - March 8, 2006) was a game designer who contributed to several role-playing game products, including RuneQuest. As Sir Steven MacEanruig, he was one of the founders of the Society for Creative Anachronism. He was also a partner in DunDraCon game convention in San Ramon, California. He wrote the first RuneQuest adventure supplement with assistance from Steve Perrin and Warren James.

He died on March 8, 2006, as the result of a stroke.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 1294
Num Ratings 33
Average Rating 6.92
Num Owned 99
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 8
Year Published 1987
Rank 6533
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.10
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 1978
Rank 238
Num Ratings 88
Average Rating 7.60
Num Owned 217
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 20
Comments 20
Year Published 2008
Rank 1636
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 8.88
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 1
Year Published 1983
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1988
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1989
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1987
Rank 139
Num Ratings 74
Average Rating 7.95
Num Owned 265
Prev. Owned 31
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 6
Comments 9
Year Published 1980
Rank 295
Num Ratings 80
Average Rating 7.46
Num Owned 264
Prev. Owned 30
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 15
Year Published 1984
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1992
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.