Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Kieran Yanner
Name
Kieran Yanner
Alternate Names
Keiran Yanner
Kieran J. Yanner
Kieran James Yanner
Kieren Yanner
Kiernan Yanner
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13243
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Kieran James Yanner (born May 13, 1981 in Darwin, Australia) is a self-taught artist who has worked extensively in the game industry.

Raised in Darwin, Australia, he moved to the United States at the age of 20 and has been living and working in Seattle and Atlanta.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Traveller Deck Plan 1: Beowulf-Class Free Trader
Rank 3487
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.25
Num Owned 57
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 3
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Traveller Deck Plan 2: Modular Cutter
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Traveller Deck Plan 3: Empress Marava-Class Far Trader
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Traveller Deck Plan 4: Assault Cutter
Rank 3847
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 2
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Traveller Deck Plan 5: Sulieman-Class Scout/Courier
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Traveller Deck Plan 6: Dragon-Class System Defense Boat
Rank 6103
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.80
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 2001
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}